Pro 10 World Championships 1998

Ontrack     25 July 1998
Driver Index
 
Practise Index
 
Heat Index
 
Final Index
 
EOR Index
 
Master Index
 

A Final Pro-10 Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to IFMAR'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Best2 Res
1
 
David Spashett
 
GB
 
20
 
10
10
10
 
39
8m17.26
2
 
Joel Johnson
 
USA
 
17
 
1
8
9
 
38
8m10.46
3
 
Jon Orr
 
USA
 
15
 
8
7
7
 
38
8m12.77
4
 
Masami Hirosaka
 
Japan
 
15
 
6
9
4
 
38
8m15.34
5
 
Michael Swauger
 
USA
 
14
 
9
2
5
 
38
8m12.09
6
 
Andrew Moore
 
GB
 
13
 
4
5
8
 
38
8m15.59
7
 
Craig Drescher
 
GB
 
13
 
7
6
2
 
38
8m16.88
8
 
Tony Neisinger
 
USA
 
11
 
5
1
6
 
38
8m16.20
9
 
Josh Cyrul
 
USA
 
7
 
3
4
3
 
37
8m 9.73p
10
 
Michael Blackstock
 
USA
 
5
 
2
3
1
 
36
8m 5.51

B Final Pro-10 Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to IFMAR'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Best2 Res
1
 
Oscar Jansen
 
Holland
 
20
 
10
10
10
 
38
8m 8.15
2
 
Andrew Griffiths
 
GB
 
18
 
9
8
9
 
38
8m 9.50
3
 
Barry Baker
 
USA
 
15
 
4
9
6
 
38
8m15.01
4
 
Markus Mobers
 
Germany
 
14
 
7
7
7
 
38
8m12.35
5
 
Masayuki Murai
 
Japan
 
14
 
6
5
8
 
38
8m16.06
6
 
Atsushi Hara
 
Japan
 
12
 
8
4
3
 
38
8m15.47
7
 
Erik Jonk
 
Holland
 
11
 
2
6
5
 
38
8m20.23
8
 
Kevin Moore
 
GB
 
9
 
5
2
4
 
38
8m32.70
9
 
Daisuke Yoshioka
 
Japan
 
6
 
3
3
2
 
26
5m54.16
10
 
Reto Konig
 
Swiss
 
0
 
0
0
0
 
Disqualified

C Final Pro-10 Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to IFMAR'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Best2 Res
1
 
Sakke Ahoniemi
 
Finland
 
19
 
7
10
9
 
38
8m18.71
2
 
Pascal Van Houten
 
Holland
 
19
 
10
9
4
 
38
8m21.83
3
 
Paul Wynn
 
USA
 
18
 
8
2
10
 
38
8m18.68
4
 
Mike Lufaso
 
USA
 
17
 
9
8
3
 
38
8m25.11
5
 
Jilles Groskamp
 
Holland
 
15
 
4
7
8
 
38
8m30.31
6
 
Walter Henderson
 
USA
 
13
 
6
3
7
 
38
8m28.91
7
 
Marcus Epstein
 
GB
 
11
 
5
6
5
 
36
7m59.36
8
 
Simo Ahoniemi
 
Finland
 
10
 
1
4
6
 
36
8m 3.53
9
 
Christian Wittke
 
Germany
 
8
 
3
5
2
 
36
8m 4.43
10
 
Roger Wicki
 
Swiss
 
3
 
2
1
1
 
18
4m 3.61

D Final Pro-10 Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to IFMAR'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Best2 Res
1
 
Brent Wallace
 
USA
 
19
 
10
9
9
 
36
8m 2.85
2
 
Darren Houghton
 
GB
 
19
 
9
3
10
 
37
8m17.69
3
 
William Borghese
 
France
 
16
 
8
4
8
 
36
8m 8.27
4
 
Andy Sawyer
 
GB
 
15
 
7
8
6
 
36
8m14.12
5
 
Terry Rott
 
USA
 
14
 
6
7
7
 
36
8m13.50
6
 
Chris Ashton
 
GB
 
14
 
4
10
3
 
35
8m22.07
7
 
Alain Chabert
 
France
 
11
 
5
6
4
 
35
8m15.19
8
 
Greg Hodapp
 
USA
 
8
 
3
5
2
 
28
6m29.32
9
 
Robin Hammett
 
GB
 
7
 
1
2
5
 
35
8m13.43
10
 
Marek Kaminski
 
Germany
 
3
 
2
1
1
 
4
1m 9.61

E Final Pro-10 Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to IFMAR'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Best2 Res
1
 
Jamie Mcdonagh
 
GB
 
19
 
9
8
10
 
36
8m17.60
2
 
Steven Deyhle
 
Swiss
 
19
 
10
2
9
 
36
8m13.04
3
 
Mark Jewitt
 
GB
 
16
 
6
9
7
 
36
8m19.85
4
 
Brandon Mcnally
 
USA
 
16
 
8
4
8
 
36
8m25.43
5
 
Jonas Andersson
 
Sweden
 
15
 
5
10
3
 
35
8m 5.86
6
 
Tonni Andersen
 
Denmark
 
13
 
7
6
5
 
36
8m27.56
7
 
Bernhard Bopp
 
Germany
 
13
 
2
7
6
 
36
8m26.94
8
 
Michael Lipperhide
 
Germany
 
9
 
3
5
4
 
35
8m18.06
9
 
Jimmy Bigum
 
Denmark
 
7
 
4
3
2
 
34
8m15.44
10
 
Chris Grainger
 
GB
 
0
 
0
0
0
 
Disqualified

F Final Pro-10 Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to IFMAR'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Best2 Res
1
 
Benoit Thomaes
 
Belgium
 
20
 
10
10
10
 
36
8m 6.54
2
 
Alan Leighton
 
GB
 
18
 
9
9
9
 
36
8m20.42
3
 
Paul Ash
 
GB
 
15
 
7
7
8
 
35
8m12.24
4
 
Darren Foy
 
GB
 
15
 
3
8
7
 
35
8m13.18
5
 
Marcin Mazurek
 
Poland
 
12
 
6
1
6
 
34
8m 6.69
6
 
David Marmand
 
France
 
11
 
5
6
3
 
34
8m10.35
7
 
Chris Clarke
 
GB
 
10
 
8
2
1
 
33
7m49.78
8
 
James Hild
 
France
 
9
 
4
5
2
 
34
8m25.71
9
 
Neville Varley
 
S Africa
 
8
 
2
3
5
 
33
8m15.71
10
 
Soren Boy Holst
 
Denmark
 
8
 
1
4
4
 
33
8m14.55

G Final Pro-10 Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to IFMAR'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Best2 Res
1
 
Laurent Favre
 
France
 
20
 
10
10
3
 
36
8m32.39
2
 
Frikkie Badenhorst
 
S Africa
 
19
 
9
9
10
 
34
8m11.96
3
 
John Skat Andersen
 
Denmark
 
14
 
8
6
6
 
34
8m33.47
4
 
Ludek Mestan
 
Czech Rp
 
14
 
6
2
8
 
32
8m 4.28
5
 
Roger Neubauer
 
Swiss
 
14
 
7
7
1
 
33
8m15.79
6
 
Alescandre Beauqier
 
France
 
12
 
4
8
2
 
29
7m 4.77
7
 
Syd Evans
 
GB
 
11
 
2
1
9
 
23
5m50.03
8
 
Mark Chinery
 
GB
 
10
 
5
4
5
 
32
8m26.74
9
 
Cyril Fages
 
France
 
10
 
1
3
7
 
32
8m13.67
10
 
Pierre Du Plessis
 
S Africa
 
9
 
3
5
4
 
32
8m18.03

H Final Pro-10 Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to IFMAR'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Best2 Res
1
 
Anthony Smith
 
S Africa
 
20
 
10
10
6
 
34
8m19.43
2
 
Hugo Ragaut
 
France
 
19
 
0
9
10
 
34
8m13.76
3
 
Jonny Karlsson
 
Sweden
 
18
 
9
8
9
 
33
8m19.65
4
 
Arjan Plessius
 
N Z
 
15
 
7
7
8
 
32
8m21.95
5
 
Cesar Leon
 
Mexico
 
13
 
6
5
7
 
30
8m17.21
6
 
Pericle Tanciconi
 
Italy
 
11
 
5
6
5
 
29
8m15.94
7
 
Alexander Wild
 
Germany
 
8
 
8
0
0
 
15
4m 1.73
 
DRIVERS-EC P1.68c (c) 1990,1998 bbk TIMING
Licensed to BRCA 1/12th Circuit Section