12th Scale World Championships 1998

Ontrack     15 July 1998
Driver Index
 
Practise Index
 
Heat Index
 
Final Index
 
EOR Index
 
Master Index
 

A Final 12 Circ Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to BRCA'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Grid Posn
1
 
David Spashett
 
GB
 
2
 
1
2
1
 
1
2
 
Masami Hirosaka
 
Japan
 
5
 
2
6
3
 
4
3
 
Jon Orr
 
USA
 
5
 
3
5
2
 
6
4
 
Joel Johnson
 
USA
 
8
 
5
4
4
 
5
5
 
Josh Cyrul
 
USA
 
9
 
8
1
10
 
2
6
 
Oscar Jansen
 
Holland
 
10
 
4
9
6
 
7
7
 
Barry Baker
 
USA
 
12
 
10
3
9
 
3
8
 
Andrew Griffiths
 
GB
 
12
 
7
7
5
 
9
9
 
Craig Dresher
 
GB
 
13
 
6
8
7
 
8
10
 
Michael Swauger
 
USA
 
17
 
9
10
8
 
10

B Final 12 Circ Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to BRCA'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Grid Posn
1
 
Masayuki Murai
 
Japan
 
3
 
1
2
2
 
1
2
 
Michael Blackstock
 
USA
 
4
 
8
1
3
 
6
3
 
Sakke Ahoniemi
 
Finland
 
7
 
11
6
1
 
3
4
 
Reto Konig
 
Swiss
 
7
 
2
7
5
 
2
5
 
Andrew Moore
 
GB
 
7
 
3
4
10
 
7
6
 
Markus Mobers
 
Germany
 
9
 
9
3
6
 
4
7
 
Phil Davies
 
GB
 
9
 
4
5
9
 
9
8
 
Mike Lufaso
 
USA
 
10
 
6
10
4
 
8
9
 
Kevin Moore
 
GB
 
12
 
5
9
7
 
5
10
 
Pascal Van Houten
 
Holland
 
15
 
7
8
8
 
10

C Final 12 Circ Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to BRCA'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Grid Posn
1
 
Erik Jonk
 
Holland
 
2
 
1
1
10
 
2
2
 
Walter Henderson
 
USA
 
4
 
9
3
1
 
1
3
 
Atsushi Hara
 
Japan
 
4
 
2
9
2
 
6
4
 
Daisuke Yoshioka
 
Japan
 
6
 
4
2
4
 
5
5
 
Mikael Nilsson
 
Sweden
 
9
 
10
6
3
 
4
6
 
Roger Wicki
 
Swiss
 
10
 
3
7
7
 
7
7
 
Terry Rott
 
USA
 
10
 
6
4
8
 
9
8
 
Jonas Anderson
 
Sweden
 
11
 
5
8
6
 
3
9
 
Tony Neisinger
 
USA
 
12
 
7
11
5
 
10
10
 
Jeffery Brown
 
USA
 
13
 
8
5
9
 
8

D Final 12 Circ Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to BRCA'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Grid Posn
1
 
Nigel Hale
 
GB
 
2
 
5
1
1
 
3
2
 
Soren Bang
 
Denmark
 
4
 
7
2
2
 
8
3
 
Chris Ashton
 
GB
 
5
 
1
9
4
 
2
4
 
Andy Sawer
 
GB
 
5
 
2
3
6
 
6
5
 
Simo Ahoniemi
 
Finland
 
6
 
3
6
3
 
1
6
 
Teemu Saarien
 
Finland
 
10
 
9
5
5
 
5
7
 
Naoya Kitagawa
 
Japan
 
12
 
8
4
11
 
4
8
 
Christian Wittke
 
Germany
 
12
 
4
8
8
 
10
9
 
Henrik Petersson
 
Sweden
 
13
 
6
7
9
 
7
10
 
Kazuo Tanahashi
 
Japan
 
17
 
10
11
7
 
9

E Final 12 Circ Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to BRCA'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Grid Posn
1
 
Darren Houghton
 
GB
 
2
 
6
1
1
 
1
2
 
Paul Wynn
 
USA
 
3
 
1
2
8
 
2
3
 
Yuta Kioke
 
Japan
 
5
 
2
3
3
 
5
4
 
Eiji Morohashi
 
Japan
 
6
 
4
6
2
 
6
5
 
Kazunori Goshitani
 
Japan
 
9
 
7
4
5
 
7
6
 
Jamie Mcdonagh
 
GB
 
9
 
5
10
4
 
10
7
 
Greg Hodapp
 
USA
 
12
 
3
9
10
 
4
8
 
Paul Ash
 
GB
 
12
 
10
5
7
 
8
9
 
Roger Manwaring
 
GB
 
13
 
8
7
6
 
3
10
 
Keith Robertson
 
GB
 
17
 
9
8
9
 
9

F Final 12 Circ Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to BRCA'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Grid Posn
1
 
Christophe Boulain
 
France
 
2
 
1
1
11
 
4
2
 
Alan Leighton
 
GB
 
3
 
4
2
1
 
3
3
 
Ian Plimmer
 
GB
 
5
 
2
3
8
 
6
4
 
Tony Flynn
 
GB
 
7
 
7
5
2
 
9
5
 
Chris Clark
 
GB
 
7
 
3
4
4
 
1
6
 
Kevin Creaser
 
GB
 
9
 
8
6
3
 
10
7
 
Atsushi Hasegawa
 
Japan
 
11
 
5
9
6
 
5
8
 
Troels Troelsen
 
Denmark
 
11
 
6
10
5
 
8
9
 
Michael Lipperhide
 
Germany
 
15
 
10
8
7
 
7
10
 
John Davies
 
GB
 
16
 
9
7
11
 
2

G Final 12 Circ Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to BRCA'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Grid Posn
1
 
Jody Sherratt
 
GB
 
2
 
1
1
3
 
3
2
 
Bent Poulsen
 
Denmark
 
4
 
2
2
2
 
1
3
 
Lena Schlepple
 
Germany
 
6
 
3
3
5
 
5
4
 
Nick Upton
 
GB
 
7
 
6
6
1
 
4
5
 
Wilhelm Pichler
 
Austria
 
8
 
5
4
4
 
7
6
 
Bo Nielsen
 
Denmark
 
11
 
4
9
7
 
6
7
 
Marcin Mazurek
 
Poland
 
12
 
7
5
9
 
10
8
 
Mathew Hickinbotham
 
GB
 
14
 
9
8
6
 
9
9
 
Chris Mcdonagh
 
GB
 
15
 
8
7
8
 
2
10
 
Darren Simpson
 
GB
 
22
 
11
11
11
 
8

H Final 12 Circ Class Combined Result after 3 Legs to BRCA'97 Rules

Pos  Name  Team  Pts L1 L2L3  Grid Posn
1
 
Alex Cameron
 
GB
 
2
 
1
1
1
 
1
2
 
Neville Varley
 
S Africa
 
5
 
4
2
3
 
2
3
 
Arjan Plessius
 
N Z
 
5
 
2
3
11
 
3
4
 
Helmut Hollerer
 
Austria
 
5
 
3
11
2
 
5
5
 
Dion Gove
 
S Africa
 
9
 
5
4
11
 
4
 
DRIVERS-EC P1.68c (c) 1990,1998 bbk TIMING
Licensed to BRCA 1/12th Circuit Section