IFMAR 2000 Finals

Silverton, Las Vegas    14/15 October 2000

Final 

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Yuichi Kanai
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Kyosho
 
77
60m27.66
2
 
Daniel Reckward
 
EFRA
 
Germany
 
Kyosho
 
75
60m 5.99
3
 
Miguel Matias
 
EFRA
 
Portugal
 
Kyosho
 
75
60m23.03
4
 
Mark Pavidis
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
72
56m52.65
5
 
Greg Degani
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
72
60m 0.07
6
 
Derek Furutani
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
72
60m 7.93
7
 
Marc Ibars
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Crono
 
71
60m21.86
8
 
Jeremy Kortz
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
69
61m24.97
9
 
Jason Ashton
 
ROAR
 
USA-NV
 
Kyosho
 
52
42m51.41
10
 
Marco Grandesso
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
TTR
 
35
42m52.13

Semi Final A Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Jeremy Kortz
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
26
20m30.04
2
 
Daniel Reckward
 
EFRA
 
Germany
 
Kyosho
 
26
20m43.28
3
 
Greg Degani
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
26
20m46.56
4
 
Marco Grandesso
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
TTR
 
25
20m12.72
5
 
Marc Ibars
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Crono
 
25
20m15.85
6
 
Raul Peris
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Mugen
 
25
20m25.35
7
 
Billy Easton
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
TTR
 
25
20m38.17
8
 
Dave Henry
 
ROAR
 
Canada
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m18.43
9
 
Richard Saxton
 
ROAR
 
USA-NV
 
TTR
 
15
12m31.14
10
 
Brian Kinwald
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
3
2m16.80

Semi Final B Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Miguel Matias
 
EFRA
 
Portugal
 
Kyosho
 
26
20m39.53
2
 
Yuichi Kanai
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Kyosho
 
26
20m41.65
3
 
Derek Furutani
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
25
20m 6.98
4
 
Jason Ashton
 
ROAR
 
USA-NV
 
Kyosho
 
25
20m11.19
5
 
Yuni Furuta
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Kyosho
 
24
20m33.54
6
 
Jared Tebo
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
TTR
 
23
18m42.73
7
 
Julle Pedersen
 
EFRA
 
Finland
 
Mugen
 
23
18m49.01
8
 
Atsushi Kawamoto
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Kyosho
 
22
20m36.27
9
 
Chad Bradley
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
19
15m23.41
10
 
Kenji Osaka
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Mugen
 
4
3m30.78

1/4 Final A Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Daniel Reckward
 
EFRA
 
Germany
 
Kyosho
 
25
20m 3.12
2
 
Marc Ibars
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Crono
 
25
20m18.37
3
 
Marco Grandesso
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
TTR
 
25
20m19.37
4
 
Markus Feldmann
 
EFRA
 
Germany
 
Kyosho
 
25
20m25.96
5
 
Hideki Kobayashi
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Kyosho
 
25
20m27.67
6
 
Toru Hirao
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Mugen
 
25
20m38.77
7
 
Davide Tortorici
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
Crono
 
24
19m48.77
8
 
Peter Head
 
ROAR
 
Canada
 
Kyosho
 
24
20m 9.11
9
 
Matteo Dapporto
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
Kyosho
 
21
17m29.36
10
 
Takeshi Shinomiya
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Kyosho
 
6
5m 0.19

1/4 Final B Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Derek Furutani
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
25
20m14.04
2
 
Miguel Matias
 
EFRA
 
Portugal
 
Kyosho
 
25
20m18.84
3
 
Chad Bradley
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
25
20m20.09
4
 
Yannick Aigoin
 
EFRA
 
France
 
TTR
 
25
20m21.04
5
 
Trevor Cadby
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Crono
 
25
20m36.08
6
 
Daniel Vega
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Mugen
 
24
20m 3.07
7
 
Xavie Ortigosa
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Berg
 
23
20m27.38
8
 
Magnus Amilon
 
EFRA
 
Sweden
 
Kyosho
 
22
18m16.49
9
 
Steve Dunn
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
GSR
 
16
17m 9.33
10
 
Alex Laffranchi
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
TTR
 
3
2m34.12

1/8 Final A Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Davide Tortorici
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
Crono
 
25
20m 4.94
2
 
Marc Ibars
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Crono
 
25
20m14.77
3
 
Marco Grandesso
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
TTR
 
25
20m27.15
4
 
Adam Drake
 
ROAR
 
USA-ME
 
HN
 
25
20m42.79
5
 
Austin Dvorak
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
25
20m42.80
6
 
Jay Halsey
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
HN
 
25
20m53.82
7
 
Takatoshi Morita
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Kyosho
 
24
20m31.57
8
 
Takashi Kato
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
TTR
 
12
20m 7.33
9
 
Samuele Lenzi
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
Berg
 
7
5m48.93
10
 
Greg Waller
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Mugen
 
6
5m 1.66

1/8 Final B Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Yannick Aigoin
 
EFRA
 
France
 
TTR
 
25
20m44.36
2
 
Xavie Ortigosa
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Berg
 
24
20m 3.82
3
 
Steve Dunn
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
GSR
 
24
20m 6.38
4
 
Michael Sharwin
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
24
20m13.23
5
 
Kris Moore
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Mugen
 
23
19m36.27
6
 
Jim Davis
 
EFRA
 
Sweden
 
Mugen
 
23
20m 9.05
7
 
Jay Robinette
 
ROAR
 
USA-CO
 
Crono
 
22
20m15.28
8
 
Cyril Mougin
 
EFRA
 
France
 
Kyosho
 
15
14m38.27
9
 
Joshua Cyrul
 
ROAR
 
USA-MI
 
Kyosho
 
13
10m33.30
10
 
Yuichi Ajishi
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Mugen
 
7
10m25.35

1/16 Final A Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Marc Ibars
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Crono
 
25
20m34.72
2
 
Samuele Lenzi
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
Berg
 
24
20m 8.77
3
 
Davide Tortorici
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
Crono
 
24
20m12.41
4
 
Sebastian Leonard
 
EFRA
 
France
 
Mugen
 
24
20m20.05
5
 
Jerome Aigoin
 
EFRA
 
France
 
TTR
 
24
20m23.06
6
 
Tim Bump
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
HN
 
23
19m57.03
7
 
Steve Ozuna
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m 2.01
8
 
Takahiro Akiyama
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m24.85
9
 
Ramon Guasch
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Berg
 
21
20m26.44
10
 
Dean Sexton
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
6
5m18.58

1/16 Final B Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Xavie Ortigosa
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Berg
 
24
20m23.72
2
 
Kris Moore
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Mugen
 
24
20m36.62
3
 
Jay Robinette
 
ROAR
 
USA-CO
 
Crono
 
23
20m 2.69
4
 
Steve Haines
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Mugen
 
23
20m10.62
5
 
Steve Hale
 
ROAR
 
USA-MO
 
TTR
 
23
20m23.15
6
 
Mike Cradock
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m50.27
7
 
Danny Conway
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Kyosho
 
18
20m32.61
8
 
Takayuki Oba
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Mugen
 
16
13m52.19
9
 
Philippe Lachat
 
EFRA
 
France
 
Laro
 
13
14m10.18
10
 
Timo Jalas
 
EFRA
 
Finland
 
Kyosho
 
5
5m43.36

1/32 Final A Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Marc Ibars
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Crono
 
25
20m41.78
2
 
Tim Bump
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
HN
 
24
20m24.94
3
 
Jerome Aigoin
 
EFRA
 
France
 
TTR
 
24
20m27.02
4
 
Jerome Sartel
 
EFRA
 
France
 
Crono
 
24
20m49.71
5
 
Matz Soenke
 
EFRA
 
Germany
 
Mugen
 
23
20m 3.11
6
 
Kyrre Jakobsen
 
EFRA
 
Norway
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m23.65
7
 
Lawrence Harris
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Mugen
 
23
20m30.43
8
 
Tim Long
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m34.21
9
 
Kazushige Yoshida
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Mugen
 
23
20m44.48
10
 
Lee Morrison
 
ROAR
 
USA-IN
 
Mugen
 
15
13m30.39

1/32 Final B Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Mike Cradock
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Kyosho
 
24
20m45.67
2
 
Danny Conway
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m 5.65
3
 
Steve Haines
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Mugen
 
23
20m10.69
4
 
Helmut Fischer
 
EFRA
 
Germany
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m16.68
5
 
Pere Antini Chorda
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
TTR
 
23
20m20.42
6
 
Gerd Ehrenfried
 
EFRA
 
Austria
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m22.85
7
 
Travis Amezcua
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
GSR
 
23
20m48.68
8
 
Ruben Arballo
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Mugen
 
18
18m 6.78
9
 
Brian Lavigne
 
ROAR
 
Canada
 
Kyosho
 
11
9m34.03
10
 
Espen Bruun
 
EFRA
 
Norway
 
Kyosho
 
Did Not Start

1/64 Final A Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Jerome Aigoin
 
EFRA
 
France
 
TTR
 
25
20m36.46
2
 
Kazushige Yoshida
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Mugen
 
24
20m13.48
3
 
Tim Long
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m 0.68
4
 
Stewart Wilcox
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Mugen
 
23
20m 3.75
5
 
Stanley Iskandar
 
FEMCA
 
Indonesia
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m28.50
6
 
George Stiliadis
 
ROAR
 
Canada
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m43.09
7
 
David Crompton
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Crono
 
16
15m29.42
8
 
Byung Hoon Ahn
 
FEMCA
 
S Korea
 
Kyosho
 
16
17m 2.11
9
 
Steve Nissen
 
ROAR
 
USA-MO
 
TTR
 
14
11m41.24
10
 
Doug Von_Mosh
 
ROAR
 
USA-KS
 
Mugen
 
4
3m34.19

1/64 Final B Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Brian Lavigne
 
ROAR
 
Canada
 
Kyosho
 
24
20m42.96
2
 
Danny Conway
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Kyosho
 
24
20m47.54
3
 
Ruben Arballo
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Mugen
 
23
19m48.18
4
 
Linus Thern
 
EFRA
 
Sweden
 
Mugen
 
23
19m51.45
5
 
Jose Ramon Lopez
 
EFRA
 
Spain
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m 6.48
6
 
Ron Bechard
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m14.48
7
 
Antonio Maximiano
 
EFRA
 
Portugal
 
Kyosho
 
22
19m50.52
8
 
Jouni Hiltunel
 
EFRA
 
Finland
 
Mugen
 
22
20m12.71
9
 
Kunihiro Toge
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
Mugen
 
19
16m25.81
10
 
Austin Gossard
 
ROAR
 
USA-NV
 
TTR
 
Did Not Start

1/128 Final A Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Jerome Aigoin
 
EFRA
 
France
 
TTR
 
24
20m19.15
2
 
Doug Von_Mosh
 
ROAR
 
USA-KS
 
Mugen
 
24
20m22.40
3
 
Tim Long
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
24
20m29.75
4
 
Jeff Moore
 
ROAR
 
USA-IL
 
Mugen
 
23
20m37.88
5
 
Maruen Ejje
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m50.15
6
 
Walid Ejje
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m50.28
7
 
Adrian Castro
 
FAMAR
 
Argentina
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m55.98
8
 
Mike Dunn
 
ROAR
 
USA-AZ
 
HN
 
22
20m23.72
9
 
John Lavoie
 
ROAR
 
USA-MO
 
Mugen
 
21
20m30.57
10
 
Fabio Boero
 
EFRA
 
Italy
 
Mugen
 
2
1m32.41

1/128 Final B Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Danny Conway
 
EFRA
 
Britain
 
Kyosho
 
24
20m27.18
2
 
Austin Gossard
 
ROAR
 
USA-NV
 
TTR
 
24
20m42.06
3
 
Ron Bechard
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
24
20m43.28
4
 
Roland Stohr
 
EFRA
 
Germany
 
Mugen
 
24
20m47.40
5
 
Wu Chang Chen
 
FEMCA
 
Taiwan
 
TTR
 
23
20m18.86
6
 
Luke Swinkels
 
FEMCA
 
Australia
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m24.62
7
 
Tyrone Wright
 
ROAR
 
USA-MI
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m25.19
8
 
Edward Wong
 
ROAR
 
Canada
 
Kyosho
 
22
20m21.77
9
 
John Agus
 
FEMCA
 
Indonesia
 
Kyosho
 
21
20m38.60
10
 
Flavio Elias
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Mugen
 
2
1m44.56

1/256 Final A Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Doug Von_Mosh
 
ROAR
 
USA-KS
 
Mugen
 
24
20m21.40
2
 
Tim Long
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
24
20m36.83
3
 
Adrian Castro
 
FAMAR
 
Argentina
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m10.54
4
 
Allen Wang
 
FEMCA
 
Australia
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m34.70
5
 
Steven Drygalla
 
FEMCA
 
Australia
 
Mugen
 
22
20m10.52
6
 
Alex Fellner
 
EFRA
 
Austria
 
Laro
 
22
20m24.84
7
 
Sebastian Lopez
 
FAMAR
 
Argentina
 
Mugen
 
20
20m24.17
8
 
Kyoung Woo Nam
 
FEMCA
 
S Korea
 
Kyosho
 
19
20m20.53
9
 
Rahmadi Gandapradja
 
FEMCA
 
Indonesia
 
Kyosho
 
16
19m41.65
10
 
Rogerio Esteves Ruiz
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Kyosho
 
12
11m10.90

1/256 Final B Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Flavio Elias
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Mugen
 
24
20m42.63
2
 
Austin Gossard
 
ROAR
 
USA-NV
 
TTR
 
23
20m 5.20
3
 
Roland Stohr
 
EFRA
 
Germany
 
Mugen
 
23
20m16.89
4
 
Tetsuya Miyoshi
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
GSR
 
23
20m41.51
5
 
Mikael Gunnerhein
 
EFRA
 
Sweden
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m50.77
6
 
Ming Jse
 
FEMCA
 
Taiwan
 
 
22
20m 2.07
7
 
Nassouh Ejje
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Kyosho
 
21
19m34.15
8
 
Antonio Silva
 
EFRA
 
Portugal
 
Kyosho
 
21
20m53.43
9
 
Joe Christensen
 
ROAR
 
USA-NY
 
Kyosho
 
8
7m11.05
10
 
Jason Fritton
 
ROAR
 
USA-KS
 
Mugen
 
2
1m42.26

1/512 Final A Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Sebastian Lopez
 
FAMAR
 
Argentina
 
Mugen
 
23
20m53.26
2
 
Allen Wang
 
FEMCA
 
Australia
 
Kyosho
 
22
20m15.25
3
 
Steven Drygalla
 
FEMCA
 
Australia
 
Mugen
 
22
20m44.67
4
 
Brian Turner
 
ROAR
 
USA-MI
 
Kyosho
 
20
18m33.48
5
 
Heitor Nogueria Filho
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Mugen
 
20
20m40.15
6
 
Tom Drygalla
 
FEMCA
 
Australia
 
Mugen
 
15
20m14.34
7
 
Walace Cardoso
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Mugen
 
12
11m26.19
8
 
Jason Schaffer
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
10
14m39.78
9
 
Nicolas Tarallo
 
FAMAR
 
Uruguay
 
Kyosho
 
Did Not Start
10
 
Helio De Carvalho
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
TTR
 
Did Not Start

1/512 Final B Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Flavio Elias
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Mugen
 
24
20m52.20
2
 
Austin Gossard
 
ROAR
 
USA-NV
 
TTR
 
23
20m 7.12
3
 
Ming Jse
 
FEMCA
 
Taiwan
 
Hobao
 
23
20m29.50
4
 
Richard Lund
 
ROAR
 
USA-OR
 
TTR
 
22
20m 3.31
5
 
Paul Coleman
 
ROAR
 
USA-NV
 
Hobao
 
21
20m57.99
6
 
Mark Ortlieb
 
ROAR
 
USA-NY
 
Kyosho
 
17
16m27.85
7
 
Carl Macleod
 
FEMCA
 
Australia
 
Mugen
 
16
17m24.58
8
 
Roy Johnson
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
8
7m11.33
9
 
Christian Tillian
 
EFRA
 
Austria
 
TTR
 
7
6m14.59
10
 
Antoime Bezzola
 
EFRA
 
Swiss
 
Laro
 
Did Not Start

1/1024 Final A Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Jason Schaffer
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
23
20m45.71
2
 
Brian Turner
 
ROAR
 
USA-MI
 
Kyosho
 
22
20m10.51
3
 
Steven Drygalla
 
FEMCA
 
Australia
 
Mugen
 
22
20m50.60
4
 
Leonardo Baroni
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Kyosho
 
21
20m51.21
5
 
Ron Maya
 
FEMCA
 
Australia
 
TTR
 
20
20m56.86
6
 
Eduardo Von
 
FAMAR
 
Uruguay
 
Mugen
 
17
16m52.11
7
 
Trevor Winter
 
FEMCA
 
N Zealand
 
HN
 
15
20m 9.02
8
 
Federico Diego Andres
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
TTR
 
14
13m30.48
9
 
Katsuyuki Kodama
 
FEMCA
 
Japan
 
GSR
 
14
20m17.10
10
 
Richard Harding
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Mugen
 
6
6m18.38
11
 
Luis Antonio Dantas
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Mugen
 
Did Not Start

1/1024 Final B Series

Pos  Name  Block  Country  Car/Motor  Laps Time
1
 
Flavio Elias
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Mugen
 
23
20m11.82
2
 
Austin Gossard
 
ROAR
 
USA-NV
 
TTR
 
23
20m35.55
3
 
Roy Johnson
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
Kyosho
 
22
20m26.70
4
 
Wolfgang Riederer
 
EFRA
 
Austria
 
Crono
 
22
20m58.01
5
 
Eric Williams
 
ROAR
 
USA-NJ
 
Mugen
 
22
21m 5.64
6
 
John Bateman
 
FEMCA
 
Australia
 
Kyosho
 
21
20m 7.48
7
 
Rodi Gotschalk
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Mugen
 
20
21m 3.94
8
 
Bev Winter
 
FEMCA
 
N Zealand
 
HN
 
19
20m41.59
9
 
Hsin Sung
 
FEMCA
 
Taiwan
 
Hobao
 
18
16m37.22
10
 
Fabiano Guaraglia
 
FAMAR
 
Brazil
 
Mugen
 
18
20m43.89
11
 
Serge Libaridian
 
ROAR
 
USA-CA
 
GSR
 
17
21m 4.60
12
 
Wes Sayre
 
ROAR
 
USA-OR
 
TTR
 
Did Not Start
 
DRIVERS-US V1.68b (c) 1990,2000 bbk TIMING
Licensed to IFMAR 2000 USA